ISH Residents 2018-19


S.No. Name Country Course
1 Suresh Singh Bisht India M.A. (F) History
2 Mayank Meghwal India M.A. (P) Environmental Sci.
3 Nikhil Bhandari India MBA (P)
4 Doan Quang Van Vietnam Ph.D. Buddhist Studies
5 Zheng Xi Yun China B.A. Programme 3rd  yr.
6 Bhavik Prashant Mankad India Ph.D. in Music
7 Lobsang Yeshi Tibet M.A. (P) English
8
9 Muhammad Amirul Haqqi Indonesia B.A. (H) French 2nd  yr.
10 Deepak Sharma India M.Sc (P) Mathematics Edu.
11 Dorjee Tsetan Tibet M.A. (P) Geography
12 Juan Camilo Brigard Colombia M.A. (Comparative Literature)
13 David Navlak India LL. B. 3rd year
14 Suchir Peddireddi USA B.A. (H) Economics 3rd yr.
15 Mohammad Imran Khan India M.A. (F) Geology
16 Makana Obwoge Douglas Kenya MBA (P)
17 Sam Neuenburg Mozambique B.Com 1st yr.
18 Imam K Njie Gambia M.A. (P) Political Science
19 Akshay Prabhakar India M.A. (P) Geography
20 Mohd. Mansoor Raza Nepal M.A. (P) English
21 Beeharry shaneel Sharma Mauritius B.A. (H) Economics 2nd yr.
22 Bilal Ahmad Afghanistan M.A. (P) Political Science
23 Chandan Thapa Nepal M.A. (P) Economics
24 Hiroyoshi Nishikawa Japan M.A. (P) Political Science
25
26 Shajauddin Akhterzada Afghanistan M.A. (P) Political Science
27 Navin Singh India M.A. (P) English
28 Pranav Mishra India M.A. (F) Zoology
29 Jonnet Thomas Biju India M.A. (P) Economics
30 Mohamad Hallak Syria M.Sc. (P) Statistic
31 Yoshihide Higa Japan Ph.D in Law
32 Asarulhaq Hakimi Afghanistan M.A. (P) Political Science
33 Mohammad Farid Afghanistan M.A. (F) Psychology
34 Torai Inteaashi Afghanistan M.A. (F) Pol. Science
35 Aditya Sharma Nepal PGDBO 1st yr.
36 Dhiren Agrwal Nepal MBA (IB) (P)
37 Sumit Verma India B. Tech. 4th yr.
38 Abhinav Singh India M.A. (F) Psychology
39 Utsechan Aryal India PGDGBO (F)
40 Ramphal Vishwanath Mauritius BBA(FIA) 3rd yr.
41 Dheeraj Kumar India LLM (F)
42 Sukhdeep Singh India M.Sc. (F) Physics
43 Nguyen Van Nhut Vietnam Ph.D Buddhist Studies
44 Abhishek Sen India M.Sc. (P) Computer Science
45 Tran Anh Tuan Vietnam Ph.D Buddhist Studies
46 Manhal Hamdo Syria Ph.D. in Philosophy
47 Kazumi Okabe Japan Ph.D. Buddhist Studies
48 Tinley Tsering Lama Tibet M.Sc. (F) Operational Research
49 Ziaulhaq Azizi Afghanistan M.Sc. (P) Physics
50 Shatlyk India B.A. (H) English 1st yr.
51 Mrthanakrit Kusonsomboon Thailand Ph.D in Law
52 Amadou Sarjo Jallow Gambia B.Sc. (H) Computer Science 3rd yr.
53 Tashi Gyaltsen Tibet M.Com (P)
54 Gaurav Kumar India M.A. (P) East Asian Studies
55 Nguyen Thanh Tri Vietnam Ph.D Buddhist Studies
56 Le Quy Dung Vietnam Ph.D Buddhist Studies
57 Nitesh India M.Sc. (F) CIC
58 Shankit India M.A. (F)  Hindi
59
60 Alieu Manneh Gambia MBA (P)
61 Karma Rinchen Phuntsok Tibet M.Sc. (P) Forensic Science
62 Haruka Nakashima Japan Hindi Diploma
63 Teboho Michael Theketsa Lesotho BBA (FIA) 2nd  yr.
64 H M Shahriar Jit Satu Bangladesh M.A. (P) English
65 Pradyumna Agarwal India B. Tech 3rd yr. CIC
66 Michael Nhial Ngong Mach South Sudan B.A. 1st yr. Biological Science
67 Prajwal Pandey Nepal PGDBO 1st yr.
68 Chemi Rigzin Tibet M.A. (P) Geography
69 Md. Daloar Hossain Bangladesh M.A. (P) Political Science
70
71 Tenzin Lodoe Tibet B.A. 1st yr. German
72 Habib Ul Rahaman Qasimpor Afghanistan M.A. (P) Geography
73 Rohan Sharma India LLM (F)
74 Sirinda Myanmar M.A. (F) Buddhist Studies
75 Deepak Kumar Singh India M.A. (F) Political Science
76 Tenzin Paljor Tibet M.Sc. (F) Operational Research
77 Karma Yeshi Tsering Tibet M.Sc. (F) Mathematics
78 Rajesh Kumar Meena India M.A. (F) Philosophy
79 Niraj Kumar India B.Tech 4th yr. CIC
80 Amr Elagamy Egypt Ph. D Chemistry
81 Noor Ashique India M.Sc. (P) Chemistry
82 Shubham Gupta Nepal MBA (IB) Final
83 Surendra Chetiwal India M.Sc. (P) Mathematics
84 Muhammed Lamin Keita Gambia B.Com (H) 1st yr.
85 Mokhtar Askari Afghanistan M.A. (P) History
86 Naman Madhav U.K B.A. 1st yr. Sociology
87 Phramahasunthorn Natasaeng Thailand Ph.D in Buddhist Studies
88 Dorjee Sangpo Tibet M.Sc (F) Zoology
89 Emmanuel Elioth Lulandala Tanzania Ph.D. in Commerce
90 Satendra Joshi India M.Sc. (F) CIC
91 Nguyen Ngoc Anh Tibet Certificate in Sanskrit
92 Ankur David Barrow India LLB 3rd yr.
93 Avitjit Bhowmik Bangladesh MCA 1st yr.
94 Rahula Thenden Bhutan B.A. Sociology
95 Mridul Sarkar India M.A. (P) Linguistic
96 Samoel Lareb India M.Sc. (P) Bio-Medical Science
97 Ahmad Yaser Hasin Afghanistan B.A. 1st yr. Political Science
98